• Register
Welcome to Guide User Manual Support, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Sidebar

Can I get a manual for SCX-1470 in english?

0 votes
303 views
asked Mar 31, 2016 in Printers by Russel_vg (150 points)
I need an english version for this manual please. Also can seem to find the correct driver compatible for windows 10. Hope someone can help. I will greatly appreciate any help. Thanks!

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I just helped another member

This is what I posted (Substitute your manual and language in the instructions below) -

 

I downloaded it and used Google Translate to translate it.

https://translate.google.com/

choose Spanish  and English 'buttons' at the top

There is a line like -

Type text or a website address or translate a document.

Click  translate a document.

You then upload the PDF, and run it. It did not take long.

It is plain text, but is readable

HTH,

Rob Down Under

PS Regarding drivers, there is a free program called SlimDrivers that I have used many times, with great success.

It may work in your W10 

answered Apr 29, 2016 by Rob Down Under (460 points)
selected Apr 29, 2016 by support
0 votes

Nice answer Rob ... Download Samsung Scx-1470v Manual Korean and you can convert it using Google Translate as Rob explained 

answered Apr 29, 2016 by support (13,870 points)
...